The link to each free pattern is within each post, which may involve a free registration at some websites.

To make it easy to find a free pattern you'll enjoy following, all the patterns are ranked by difficulty level; Super-Easy, Easy, Medium & High.

Unfortunately, patterns are forever disappearing or links changing.
Please drop me a note if you have any problems :)

Wednesday, 7 October 2009

Candy Corn

Another sugar-free goodie to hand out on Halloween.

Super easy to crochet.

{pattern here}

3 comments:

  1. omg!SOOO cute! I WANT THE PATTERN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol

    ReplyDelete
  2. oooh.. u posted it... ok then!!!! YAY I SHALL MAKE A CANDY CORN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. lol... glad you found the pattern!

    ReplyDelete

Hiya, thanks for calling by!
Hope you enjoyed your stay :D

Blog Widget by LinkWithin